Is Theo Peppermint Crunch Organic 70% Dark Chocolate, Peppermint Crunch Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE* (COCOA BEANS*+, CANE SUGAR*+, COCOA BUTTER*+), BRITTLE* (CANE SUGAR*+, DRIED CORN SYRUP*, WATER, COCOA BUTTER*+, SALT, BAKING SODA), PEPPERMINT ESSENTIAL OIL*.

Check Theo Peppermint Crunch Organic 70% Dark Chocolate, Peppermint Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go