Is Theo's Plant-Based Sweet Potato Jerky Maple Dijon Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut aminos
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic sweet potato. Less than 2 percent of mustard*, turmeric*, paprika*, onion*, sea salt, distilled white vinegar*, water, coconut aminos*, baker's yeast extract*, molasses*, maple sugar*, cane sugar*, olive oil*. CONTAINS: Coconut. *Organic
Check Theo's Plant-Based Sweet Potato Jerky Maple Dijon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Theo's Plant-Based Sweet Potato Jerky Maple Dijon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


