Is Theraflu Cough Relief Dextromethorphan HBR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tribasic calcium phosphate
- sucrose
tribasic calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Acesulfame potassium, anhydrous citric acid, aspartame, D&C yellow no. 10, FD&C blue no. 1, FD&C red no. 40, flavors, maltodextrin, silicon dioxide, sodium citrate, sucrose, tribasic calcium phosphate.
Check Theraflu Cough Relief Dextromethorphan HBR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Theraflu Cough Relief Dextromethorphan HBR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Theraflu Cough Relief Dextromethorphan HBR is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


