Is THERAFLU Theraflu Nighttime Severe Cold and Cough Hot Liquid Powder Honey Lemon Infused with Chamomile and White Tea Flavors 6 Count Box Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
In Each Packet Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (650 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer; Diphenhydramine HCl (25 mg), Antihistamine/Cough Suppressant; Phenylephrine HCl (10 mg), Nasal Decongestant. In Each Packet Inactive Ingredients: Acesulfame Potassium, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Aspartame, D&C Yellow 10, FD&C Blue 1, FD&C Red 40, Flavors, Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Citrate, Sucrose, Tribasic Calcium Phoshpate.
Check THERAFLU Theraflu Nighttime Severe Cold and Cough Hot Liquid Powder Honey Lemon Infused with Chamomile and White Tea Flavors 6 Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THERAFLU Theraflu Nighttime Severe Cold and Cough Hot Liquid Powder Honey Lemon Infused with Chamomile and White Tea Flavors 6 Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
THERAFLU Theraflu Nighttime Severe Cold and Cough Hot Liquid Powder Honey Lemon Infused with Chamomile and White Tea Flavors 6 Count Box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


