Is Theraneem Organix South Theraneem Mouthwash, 16 Oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Deionized Aqua Water, Aloe Barbadensis Gel, Sorbitol, Glycerin (Vegetarian), Poloxamer 407, Supercritical Extracts Of Menthapiperita (Peppermint), Leaf, Mentha Vindis (Spearmint), Eugenia Caryyophyllus (Clove), Bud Illicium Verum (Staranise), Oil Azadiracha Indica (Neem), Baark Serphyllum (Whitethyme), Leaf Oil, Absorbic Acid, Xylitol, Potassium Sorbate, Certified Organic
Check Theraneem Organix South Theraneem Mouthwash, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Theraneem Organix South Theraneem Mouthwash, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tom's of Maine Wicked Fresh!® Fluoride-Free Natural Mouthwash Cool Mountain Mint -- 16 fl oz
Listerine Antiseptic Mouthwash, Cool Mint, Ultraclean
Crest 3D White Mouthwash, Wintermint, Diamond Strong
Bettergoods South American Chili Agave Flavored Native Andean Potato Chips
Taste Of The South Bacon Wrapped Jalapeño Popper Dip
Where to buy
Theraneem Organix South Theraneem Mouthwash, 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


