Is THERAPEUTIC NUTRITION POWDER Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- hydrolyzed beef collagen
- natural and artificial flavor
hydrolyzed beef collagen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
L-GLUTAMINE, L-ARGININE, CITRIC ACID, HYDROLYZED BEEF COLLAGEN, SUGAR, CALCIUM BETA-HYDROXY-BETA-METHYLBUTYRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ASPARTAME, ZINC SULFATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, YELLOW 6 AND VITAMIN 12.
Check THERAPEUTIC NUTRITION POWDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THERAPEUTIC NUTRITION POWDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


