Is THERAPEUTIC NUTRITION, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, CALCIUM AND SODIUM CASEINATES, SOY OIL, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CORN OIL, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CANOLA OIL, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, ZINC SULFATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, FERROUS SULFATE, GELLAN GUM, NIACINAMIDE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CUPRIC SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMINE CHLORIDE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, BIOTIN, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM SELENATE, PHYLLOQUINONE, VITAMIN D3 AND CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check THERAPEUTIC NUTRITION, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THERAPEUTIC NUTRITION, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


