Is TheraTears Nutrition TheraTears® Lubricant Eye Drops -- 1 fl oz Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose (0.25 %). Purpose: Eye lubricant. Inactive Ingredients: Borate Buffers, Calcium Chloride, Dequest, Magnesium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Purified Water, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Perborate, Sodium Phosphate,

Check TheraTears Nutrition TheraTears® Lubricant Eye Drops -- 1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TheraTears Nutrition TheraTears® Lubricant Eye Drops -- 1 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
Unknown
Oat Free? TheraTears Nutrition TheraTears® Lubricant Eye Drops -- 1 fl oz | Spoonful