Is TheraTears Nutrition TheraTears® Lubricant Eye Drops -- 1 fl oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose (0.25 %). Purpose: Eye lubricant. Inactive Ingredients: Borate Buffers, Calcium Chloride, Dequest, Magnesium Chloride, Potassium Chloride, Purified Water, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Perborate, Sodium Phosphate,
Check TheraTears Nutrition TheraTears® Lubricant Eye Drops -- 1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TheraTears Nutrition TheraTears® Lubricant Eye Drops -- 1 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TheraTears Nutrition TheraTears® Lubricant Eye Drops -- 1 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
Unknown


