Is Theraworx Muscle Cramp and Spasm Relief Foam Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- allantoin
- peg/ppg-4/12 dimethicone
- glycerin
allantoin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Magnesium Sulfate (Magnesia Sulphurica) 6X (0.05 %). Purpose: Muscle Soreness Relief, The letters H.P.U.S. indicate that the components in this product are officially monographed in the Homeopathic Pharmacopoeia of the United States. Inactive Ingredients: Aqua (Water), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Colloidal Silver, Tocopheryl Acetate, Glycerin, Allantoin, Beta Glucan, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Fruit Extract, Lauryl Glucoside, Tetrasodium EDTA, PEG/PPG-4/12 Dimethicone, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Parfum (Fragrance)
Check Theraworx Muscle Cramp and Spasm Relief Foam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Theraworx Muscle Cramp and Spasm Relief Foam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 8 oz
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Daytime, Non-Drowsy Relief for Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Tums Gas Relief Antacid Lemon And Strawberry
Where to buy
Theraworx Muscle Cramp and Spasm Relief Foam is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Foam


