Is Theraworx Muscle Cramp and Spasm Relief Spray Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- do not store at temperature above 120 degrees f
- peg/ppg-4/12 dimethicone
- glycerin
- allantoin
- tocopheryl acetate
do not store at temperature above 120 degrees f
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Contains magnesium Sulfate (Magnesia Sulphurica) 6x (0.05%) HPUS. Purpose: Muscle Soreness Relief, The letters H.P.U.S indicate that the components in this product are officially monographed in the homeopathic pharmacopoeia of th United States. Inactive Ingredients: Aqua (Water), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Colloidal Silver, Tocopheryl Acetate, Glycerin, Allantoin, Beta Glucan, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Fruit Extract, Lauryl Glucoside, Tetrasodium EDTA, PEG/PPG-4/12 Dimethicone, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Parfum (Fragrance).
Check Theraworx Muscle Cramp and Spasm Relief Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Theraworx Muscle Cramp and Spasm Relief Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pure And Simple High Performance Cooking and Baking Spray Canola Oil
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 8 oz
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Daytime, Non-Drowsy Relief for Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 16 oz
Where to buy
Theraworx Muscle Cramp and Spasm Relief Spray is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


