Is THERMAL XTC (FORMERLY THERMAL XTC WITH RASPBERRY KETONES) - 90CAPS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • magnesium stearate
  • L-tyrosine

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

L-tyrosine, Green Coffee Bean Extract (Coffea Arabica-seed), Standardized To %5 Caffeine 50% Chlorogenic Acids, :1, Qce60, Caffeine Anhydrous, Malabar Tamarind (Garcinia Gummi-gutta, Fruit Peel), Hydroxycitric Acid, :1 Qce 50, African Wild Mango (Irvingia Gabonensis, Seed), Qce 40, Green Tea Extract (Camellia Sinensis, Leaf), Caffeine, 10:1, Evodia (Tetradium Ruticarpum, Fruit), Evodiamine, Chundan (Salacia Reticulata, Leaf), Nutmeg (Myristica Frangrans, Seed), Qce 20, Guggulsterone (Commiphora Wightii - Gum Oleoresin), Gamma-butyrobetaine, Gelatin, Magnesium Stearate

Check THERMAL XTC (FORMERLY THERMAL XTC WITH RASPBERRY KETONES) - 90CAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THERMAL XTC (FORMERLY THERMAL XTC WITH RASPBERRY KETONES) - 90CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Commonly used for
On The Go