Is THICK AND CHUNKY SALSA, HOT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER AND TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, JALAPENO PEPPERS, ONIONS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC*, ONION*, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID.
Check THICK AND CHUNKY SALSA, HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THICK AND CHUNKY SALSA, HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


