Is THICK & CHUNKY MILD SALSA Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, DEHYDRATED ONION, GARLIC POWDER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID.

Check THICK & CHUNKY MILD SALSA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
MildGarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking