Is THICK & CHUNKY SALSA, HOT Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER AND TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, JALAPENO PEPPERS, ONIONS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC*, ONION*, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID.

Check THICK & CHUNKY SALSA, HOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingCooking