Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Thick & Chunky Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE,, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE),, AVOCADO OIL, BASIL, ONION, DRIED ONION, SALT, DRIED GARLIC,, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED OREGANO.

Check Thick & Chunky Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Thick & Chunky Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce | Spoonful