Is Thick & Creamy Custard Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gain lane
gain lane
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Custo FSC MIX Soard Supporting forestry FSC C020428 SC822 7027367-41 010251 20723537 Wim Morrison Supermarkets Limited, Gain Lane, Bradford, BDS 7DL Morisons, Fitzwilliam Hall, Dublin, D02 T292 Tel UK 0345 611 6111 S
Check Thick & Creamy Custard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thick & Creamy Custard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


