Is THICK CUT CRISPBREADS MADE WITH LIME MEXICAN CREMA, HATCH CHILE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sour cream
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • sweet cream buttermilk solids

sour cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SALT, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL), LIME FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, YEAST.

Check THICK CUT CRISPBREADS MADE WITH LIME MEXICAN CREMA, HATCH CHILE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
CitrusGarlickySpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDippingLunch
Lactose Free? THICK CUT CRISPBREADS MADE WITH LIME MEXICAN CREMA, HATCH CHILE | Spoonful