Is THICK CUT HICKORY SMOKED BACON, HOMETOWN ORIGINAL Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cured with: Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.

Check THICK CUT HICKORY SMOKED BACON, HOMETOWN ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THICK CUT HICKORY SMOKED BACON, HOMETOWN ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrillingSnacking