Is Thick Cut Ridged Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • onion flavour onion buttermilk powder
  • cheddar cheese

onion flavour onion buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cheddar cheese and onion flavour: salt and malt vinegar flavcur: potato high oleic sunflower oil (28%), salt, ready salted: potato, high oleic sunflower oil (27%), salt and malt vinegar flavour (spirit potato, high oleic sunflower oil (27%), cheddar and onion flavour onion buttermilk powder, salt, sugar, rice flour, flavouring, parsley, garlic, colours: paprika extract, capsanthin), allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, no anificial colours or preservatives,

Check Thick Cut Ridged against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish