Is Thick & Easy Clear Thickened Beverage 48030 46 oz Case of 6, Cranberry Juice Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cranberry Juice From Concentrate (Water, Concentrated Cranberry Juice), Modified Food Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Red 40, Blue 1

Check Thick & Easy Clear Thickened Beverage 48030 46 oz Case of 6, Cranberry Juice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thick & Easy Clear Thickened Beverage 48030 46 oz Case of 6, Cranberry Juice is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Drinking