Is THICK ICE CREAM SUNDAE BARS, TOFFEE CRUNCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat dry milk
  • sugar butter
  • cream
  • milk
  • fresh whole milk
  • chocolate flavored coating

non-fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Whole Milk, Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Corn Syrup), Cream, English Coffee (Sugar Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavor), Non-fat Dry Milk, Stabilizer (Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan), Natural Flavors

Check THICK ICE CREAM SUNDAE BARS, TOFFEE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THICK ICE CREAM SUNDAE BARS, TOFFEE CRUNCH is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go