Is Thick-it Aquacare H2o Nectar Consistency Thickened Water Beverage, 8 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Artesian Mineral Water, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Sodium Acid Sulfate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Calcium Disodium Edta
Check Thick-it Aquacare H2o Nectar Consistency Thickened Water Beverage, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thick-it Aquacare H2o Nectar Consistency Thickened Water Beverage, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Propel Grape Water Beverage 16.9 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Thick-it Aquacare H2o Nectar Consistency Thickened Water Beverage, 8 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


