Is Thick-It Instant Food & Beverage Thickener, Nectar-Like (200 Packets) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Modified Food Starch And Maltodex
Check Thick-It Instant Food & Beverage Thickener, Nectar-Like (200 Packets) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thick-It Instant Food & Beverage Thickener, Nectar-Like (200 Packets) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Thick-It Instant Food & Beverage Thickener, Nectar-Like (200 Packets) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking


