Is Thick now powder Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- org1120-f acisu sur vey made in the u
- 0% 0% potassium omg 0% iron omg %0% calcium omg vitamin d omcg %0% protein 0g includes og added sugars % total sugars 0g dietary fiber og total carbohydrate 7g
org1120-f acisu sur vey made in the u
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
org1120-f acisu sur vey made in the u,s,a, a day is used for general nutrition advice, 0% 0% potassium omg 0% iron omg %0% calcium omg vitamin d omcg %0% protein 0g includes og added sugars % total sugars 0g dietary fiber og total carbohydrate 7g
Check Thick now powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thick now powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


