Is Thick Pita Bread Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
enriched spring wheat flour, niacin, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour, water, sugar, salt, yeast, calcium propionate
Check Thick Pita Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thick Pita Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking


