Is THICK & RICH TOMATO KETCHUP, TOMATO Gluten Free?

Description
Thick, rich condiment with a sweet-tangy flavor profile and smooth, dense texture that clings well to foods. Commonly used as a topping or dip for fries, burgers, sandwiches and meatloaf. Customer reviews often note consistent viscosity, bold taste, and convenient dispensing, with occasional comments about packaging and portion control issues.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, rich condiment with a sweet-tangy flavor profile and smooth, dense texture that clings well to foods. Commonly used as a topping or dip for fries, burgers, sandwiches and meatloaf. Customer reviews often note consistent viscosity, bold taste, and convenient dispensing, with occasional comments about packaging and portion control issues.
Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Spice, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors
Check THICK & RICH TOMATO KETCHUP, TOMATO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THICK & RICH TOMATO KETCHUP, TOMATO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
THICK & RICH TOMATO KETCHUP, TOMATO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


