Is THICK SLICED PREMIUM BACON, THICK SLICED Dairy Free?

Description
These thick slices offer robust smoky, savory flavor with substantial, meaty pieces that crisp at the edges while retaining a chewy center. Reviewers note consistent thickness, good pan-frying results, and versatility—commonly used for breakfast plates, sandwiches, burgers, salads, and as a wrapping for appetizers or oven-roasted dishes, and casseroles, too.

Description
These thick slices offer robust smoky, savory flavor with substantial, meaty pieces that crisp at the edges while retaining a chewy center. Reviewers note consistent thickness, good pan-frying results, and versatility—commonly used for breakfast plates, sandwiches, burgers, salads, and as a wrapping for appetizers or oven-roasted dishes, and casseroles, too.
Ingredients
CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check THICK SLICED PREMIUM BACON, THICK SLICED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THICK SLICED PREMIUM BACON, THICK SLICED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Where to buy
THICK SLICED PREMIUM BACON, THICK SLICED is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


