Is THICK SLICED TEXAS BREAD Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), WHEAT GLUTEN, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, ARABIC GUM, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ASCORBATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check THICK SLICED TEXAS BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THICK SLICED TEXAS BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep


