Is THICK & TANGY BARBECUE SAUCE, BROWN SUGAR & SPICE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Distilled Vinegar, Water, Molasses, Salt, Food Starch-modified, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Seasoning Blend (Spice, Corn Syrup Solids, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Salt, Sugar, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Salt)), Brown Sugar, Hickory Smoke Flavor, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Caramel Color
Check THICK & TANGY BARBECUE SAUCE, BROWN SUGAR & SPICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THICK & TANGY BARBECUE SAUCE, BROWN SUGAR & SPICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
THICK & TANGY BARBECUE SAUCE, BROWN SUGAR & SPICE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


