Is THICK & TANGY SWEET BARBECUE SAUCE, THICK & TANGY SWEET Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PUREE [WATER, TOMATO PASTE], WATER, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, CELERY SALT, XANTHAN GUM, PRESERVATIVE (SODIUM BENZOATE), SAUCE BLEND (WATER, HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, SALT).
Check THICK & TANGY SWEET BARBECUE SAUCE, THICK & TANGY SWEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THICK & TANGY SWEET BARBECUE SAUCE, THICK & TANGY SWEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSavorySmoky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinading


