Is THIN COOKIE, SALTED BUTTER CARAMEL & VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- semi-skim milk
- salted butter
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- salted butter caramel
- fresh butter
semi-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, FRESH BUTTER, SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER CARAMEL (GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SALTED BUTTER, SUGAR, SALT, WATER), EGGS, NATURAL FLAVORING, SALT, SEMI-SKIM MILK, EXHAUSTED BOURBON VANILLA SEEDS, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING.
Check THIN COOKIE, SALTED BUTTER CARAMEL & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THIN COOKIE, SALTED BUTTER CARAMEL & VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


