Is Thin & Crispy Chicken Bruschetta Pizza Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • from egg white

from egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOPPINGS: TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO PULP, WATER, SALT, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, SPICES, GROUND WHEAT, WHEAT STARCH, POTATO STARCH, HERBS, GARLIC), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME), SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN, SALT, DEXTROSE), MARINATED SEMI-DRIED TOMATOES (SEMI-DRIED TOMATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, HERBS, GARLIC), SAUTEED ONIONS (ONIONS, SUNFLOWER OIL), GRANA PADANO PDO CHEESE (UNPASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, BOVINE RENNET, LYSOZYME (FROM EGG WHITE)), TOMATOES, CANOLA OIL, BASIL, ROASTED GARLIC (GARLIC, PALM OIL). CRUST: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, YEAST, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, WHEAT GLUTEN, AMYLASE, XYLANASE, BACTERIAL CULTURE, ASCORBIC ACID.

Check Thin & Crispy Chicken Bruschetta Pizza against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thin & Crispy Chicken Bruschetta Pizza is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsZehrsValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunch
Egg Free? Thin & Crispy Chicken Bruschetta Pizza | Spoonful