Is Thin & Crispy Chicken Bruschetta Pizza Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • unpasteurized milk
  • milk
  • grana padano pdo cheese
  • mozzarella cheese

unpasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOPPINGS: TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO PULP, WATER, SALT, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, SPICES, GROUND WHEAT, WHEAT STARCH, POTATO STARCH, HERBS, GARLIC), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME), SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN, SALT, DEXTROSE), MARINATED SEMI-DRIED TOMATOES (SEMI-DRIED TOMATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, HERBS, GARLIC), SAUTEED ONIONS (ONIONS, SUNFLOWER OIL), GRANA PADANO PDO CHEESE (UNPASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, BOVINE RENNET, LYSOZYME (FROM EGG WHITE)), TOMATOES, CANOLA OIL, BASIL, ROASTED GARLIC (GARLIC, PALM OIL). CRUST: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, YEAST, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, WHEAT GLUTEN, AMYLASE, XYLANASE, BACTERIAL CULTURE, ASCORBIC ACID.

Check Thin & Crispy Chicken Bruschetta Pizza against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thin & Crispy Chicken Bruschetta Pizza is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsZehrsValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunch