Is THIN & CRISPY COOKIES, PUMPKIN CARAMEL Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), SALTED BUTTER (SWEET CREAM AND SALT), LIGHT BROWN SUGAR (CANE SUGAR AND CANE SYRUP), CANE SUGAR, EGGS, CARAMEL SAUCE [CREAM, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM AND SALT), VANILLA, AND SALT], PUMPKIN POWDER, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, GROUND NUTMEG, AND GROUND CINNAMON.
Check THIN & CRISPY COOKIES, PUMPKIN CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THIN & CRISPY COOKIES, PUMPKIN CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


