Is THIN & CRISPY PIZZA CRUSTS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • tricalcium phosphate
  • enzyme
  • dextrose
  • riboflavin

tricalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DRIED YEAST, DEXTROSE, FUMARIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE PRESERVATIVE, CANOLA OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, SORBIC ACID PRESERVATIVE, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, MINERAL OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM METABISULFITE ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, CORN STARCH, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check THIN & CRISPY PIZZA CRUSTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep