Is THIN & CRISPY PIZZA, PEPPERONI & GRILLED PEPPERS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • cheese cultures
  • low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese

pasteurized part-skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, YEAST, CANOLA OIL, WHEAT GERM FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SALT, SKIMMED MILK POWDER), TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO PUREE, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CANOLA OIL, PEA STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, WHEAT FLOUR, GARLIC, POTATO STARCH, WHEAT STARCH), LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), GRILLED RED AND YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, PEPPERONI (PORK, PORK FAT, SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA POWDER [SPICE AND COLOR], GARLIC, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR], ROSEMARY EXTRACT, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM ASCORBATE [ANTIOXIDANT], SODIUM NITRITE [PRESERVATIVE]), CANOLA OIL.

Check THIN & CRISPY PIZZA, PEPPERONI & GRILLED PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THIN & CRISPY PIZZA, PEPPERONI & GRILLED PEPPERS is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CrispyThin
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnackingOn The Go