Is Thin & Crunchy Orange Cranberry Cookie Thins Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • white chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil And Palm Oil Fractions, Dried Cranberry Crumbles (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), White Chocolate Chips (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Eggs, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural Flavors, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin. Contains Milk, Eggs, Wheat and Soy.

Check Thin & Crunchy Orange Cranberry Cookie Thins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee