Is Thin Crust Uncured Pepperoni Pizza Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
  • mozzarella cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Starch, Water, Eggs, Olive Oil and/or Avocado Oil, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese (cultured pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, enzymes), Milk, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes). Topping:, Mozzarella Cheese (cultured pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, enzymes), Tomato Sauce (tomatoes, salt, red pepper, onion, garlic, spice extractive, citric acid), Uncured Pepperoni¹ (pork, beef, salt, contains less than 2%: mustard, sugar, spice, extractive of paprika (color), spice extractives, garlic powder, citric acid, lactic acid starter culture, celery powder), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), Spices

Check Thin Crust Uncured Pepperoni Pizza against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking