Is Thin crust Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, water, vegetable oil (palm), salt, yeast, sugar, preservatives (calcium propionate, sorbic acid), milk casein, fumaric acid, mozzarella cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), food starch-modified (potato), mono - and diglycerides, whey, leavening (sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium phosphate), lactic acid, natural flavor, enrichment (niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), artificial color, wheat starch, garlic.
Check Thin crust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thin crust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce


