Is Thin Mints Ice Cream Cookie Sandwich Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural peppermint flavor
- dextrose
- riboflavin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream, milk, sugar, nonfat milk, corn syrup, mono and diglycerides, tara gum, cellulose gum, carrageenan, locust bean gum, enriched wheat flour, wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, sugar, palm oil, eggs, invert sugar, cocoa processed with alkali, butter, natural peppermint flavor, baking soda, natural vanilla flavor, salt, semisweet chocolate chips, sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose, sunflower lecithin, natural peppermint flavor, turmeric, spirulina, glycerin
Check Thin Mints Ice Cream Cookie Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thin Mints Ice Cream Cookie Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


