Is Thin Mints Ice Cream Cookie Sandwich Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream, milk, sugar, nonfat milk, corn syrup, mono and diglycerides, tara gum, cellulose gum, carrageenan, locust bean gum, enriched wheat flour, wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, sugar, palm oil, eggs, invert sugar, cocoa processed with alkali, butter, natural peppermint flavor, baking soda, natural vanilla flavor, salt, semisweet chocolate chips, sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose, sunflower lecithin, natural peppermint flavor, turmeric, spirulina, glycerin
Check Thin Mints Ice Cream Cookie Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thin Mints Ice Cream Cookie Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


