Is THIN 'N TRIM, GOURMET CHICKEN HOT DOGS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- skinless chicken meat
skinless chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SKINLESS CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, FLAVORINGS, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, CELERY POWER.
Check THIN 'N TRIM, GOURMET CHICKEN HOT DOGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THIN 'N TRIM, GOURMET CHICKEN HOT DOGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


