Is Thin & One Margherita Pizza Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • edam cheese 10
  • mozzarella cheese 12

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dough (wheat flour, water, sunflower oil, yeast, salt), tomato sauce 25.8% (tomato puree, water, sunflower oil, sugar, salt, corn starch, black pepper, garlic), mozzarella cheese 12.1% (milk, salt, microbial rennet, lactic ferments), Edam cheese 10.3% (milk, salt, lactic ferments, microbial rennet)

Check Thin & One Margherita Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pizza · Pizza Slice, Packaged Food

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiCreamy
Texture
CrispySoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Cook In HomeOn The GoMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Thin & One Margherita Pizza | Spoonful