Is THIN SLICED LEAN SMOKED CHOPPED PRESSED COOKED HONEY HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES, HONEY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HAM, WATER, HONEY, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: POTASSIUM LACTATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check THIN SLICED LEAN SMOKED CHOPPED PRESSED COOKED HONEY HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES, HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THIN SLICED LEAN SMOKED CHOPPED PRESSED COOKED HONEY HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES, HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Land O'Frost Premium Lunchmeat Sliced Smoked Honey Ham - 16 oz
Kirkland Signature Black Forest Ham With Natural Juices Caramel Colored
About this product
Meat · Slice


