Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is THIN SLICED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PROVOLONE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt And Enzymes

Check THIN SLICED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PROVOLONE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THIN SLICED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PROVOLONE is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Peanut Free? THIN SLICED PROVOLONE CHEESE, PROVOLONE | Spoonful