No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Thin Style Peppered Beef Jerky Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, CORN SYRUP, WATER, BEEF STOCK, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Thin Style Peppered Beef Jerky against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
PepperySavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Pescatarian? Thin Style Peppered Beef Jerky | Spoonful