Is THIN WHEAT ORGANIC CRACKERS, THIN WHEAT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat bran
- organic wheat flour
- organic whole wheat flour
organic wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN, ORGANIC MALT, SEA SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check THIN WHEAT ORGANIC CRACKERS, THIN WHEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THIN WHEAT ORGANIC CRACKERS, THIN WHEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


