Is Thin White Pizza Crust 12oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lipase
  • amylase
  • riboflavin

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Total Fat, Total Carb, Sodium, Protein, Pizza Crust (unbleached Enriched Artisan Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Water, Canola Oil, Yeast, Salt, Cultured Wheat Flour, Sugar, Lipase, Amylase, Xylanase, Fermented Rye Flour, Ascorbic Acid). Contains: Wheat. Other Allergens May Be Present Due To Shared Preparation Area.

Check Thin White Pizza Crust 12oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BakingCooking