Is ThinAddictives Cranberry Almond Thin Cookies Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crisp cookies offer a balance of tart fruit notes and subtle nutty undertones, with a delicate crunch and light snap. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with coffee or tea, served on dessert plates. Reviewers note consistent texture, pleasant flavor balance, convenient packaging, and occasional size or sweetness variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Unbleached Flour, Liquid Whole Egg, Almonds, Sugar, Cranberries (cranberry, Sugar And Sunflower Oil), Raisins (raisins, Vegetable Oil), Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Salt. Contains: Wheat, Eggs, Almonds. May Contain: Pistachio, Barley, Soy, Milk.

Check ThinAddictives Cranberry Almond Thin Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Snacking